?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous Next Next
Ask away!!! (gakked from paceyringwald) - Puppy's Kennel
a_sick_puppy
a_sick_puppy
Ask away!!! (gakked from paceyringwald)
The problem with LiveJournal:

We all think we are so close, but really, we know nothing about each other.

So I want you to ask me something you think you should know about me. Something that should be obvious or maybe not, but you have no idea about. Ask away.

Then post this in your LJ and find out what people don't know about you!

Tags:
Current Mood: bouncy bouncy

22 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
paceyringwald From: paceyringwald Date: May 31st, 2009 12:03 pm (UTC) (Link)
"gakked from paceyringwald" LOL :)
How many convention did you join so far? :D
a_sick_puppy From: a_sick_puppy Date: May 31st, 2009 12:13 pm (UTC) (Link)
I have been to one and only one convention. The All Hell Breaks Loose OzCon. At which I did the following things:
1. Nearly made Jensen fall off his chair.
2. Made Jared pout.
3. Had people asking to have their pic taken with me!
4. Cracked up Misha and most of the audience.
5. Had Misha make fun of me, for bidding against myself in the Sunday auction.
6. GOT A HUG FROM JENSEN!!!
7. Made Jensen go all bashful.
8. Made some new friends.
Not bad for two days work, huh???
paceyringwald From: paceyringwald Date: May 31st, 2009 12:15 pm (UTC) (Link)
ROFL I think, you should go more. :D
a_sick_puppy From: a_sick_puppy Date: June 1st, 2009 10:08 am (UTC) (Link)
LMAO, you don't think i would if i had the money??? i told ya, i'm hoping for the chicago con to go on next year, so i can kidnap moondropz and drag her to meet jensen!!!
paceyringwald From: paceyringwald Date: June 1st, 2009 10:19 am (UTC) (Link)
I hope you and moondropz can go. :) If you guys can do it, I will cross my fingers for the whole weekend. That will be legendary! ;)
a_sick_puppy From: a_sick_puppy Date: June 3rd, 2009 10:12 am (UTC) (Link)
i really hope we can do it!!! she deservez to meet jensen!!! plus, i wanna see him again too. *sniggerz* gotta know if he rememberz teh puppy!!!
paceyringwald From: paceyringwald Date: June 3rd, 2009 02:40 pm (UTC) (Link)
I'm sure he remembers you! ;) You are one of the coolest fans of him. ;)
a_sick_puppy From: a_sick_puppy Date: June 4th, 2009 02:03 pm (UTC) (Link)
*snortz* if he doezn't remember me, he should at least remember my tattoo!!! :-p
LMAO, one of his koolest fanz??? i have certainly never been accused of that before!!! ;-) weirdest, maybe???
paceyringwald From: paceyringwald Date: June 4th, 2009 02:17 pm (UTC) (Link)
Nope, definitely the coolest! ;)
a_sick_puppy From: a_sick_puppy Date: June 5th, 2009 03:00 pm (UTC) (Link)
LMAO, i guess i'll just have to take your word for that, coz i don't see it.
:-)
paceyringwald From: paceyringwald Date: June 5th, 2009 03:02 pm (UTC) (Link)
Yes, take my word for it. ;) *nods*
moondropz From: moondropz Date: May 31st, 2009 01:58 pm (UTC) (Link)
Is there anything left we haven't talked about? *G*
*Hugs*
a_sick_puppy From: a_sick_puppy Date: June 1st, 2009 10:06 am (UTC) (Link)
hmmmm, let'z see.......
you already know i'm nutz.
you already know i'm terrified of flying.
you already know that for jensen, i fly, coz i luv him that much!!!
you already know about the Disturbed thing.
you already know about dumbass!
i think that about coverz all the interesting stuff.
moondropz From: moondropz Date: June 1st, 2009 02:15 pm (UTC) (Link)
LOLOLOL! If I think of something though-I will ask!
*Hugs*
a_sick_puppy From: a_sick_puppy Date: June 2nd, 2009 10:09 am (UTC) (Link)
LMAO, i'll be waiting here patiently, whenever ur ready. :-)
moondropz From: moondropz Date: June 2nd, 2009 01:53 pm (UTC) (Link)
Ooohhh! Are you planning on a new tatt? If so-when and what? :)
Wow. I actually thought of a question-lmao!
*Hugs*
a_sick_puppy From: a_sick_puppy Date: June 3rd, 2009 10:11 am (UTC) (Link)
YAY!!! \o/ you're so smart!!! *smirkz*
yes, i'm planning a new tattoo. when, iz now a mystery, as it woz supposed to be started this friday afternoon, but my tattooist has managed to seriously injure her arm and can't work right now. so i gotta wait til she getz better. as for the wot......three portraitz. jensen, jared and misha!!! all from my pix with them. it will also have the detailz of the ozcon, you know, where and when? she has photocopiez of the three pix to work on, when she can.
*lickz ur nose*
moondropz From: moondropz Date: June 3rd, 2009 02:04 pm (UTC) (Link)
Oh how awesome then! I can't wait to see the new one!
I hope her arm heals quickly-ouch! That can't be a good thing considering her profession!
*Hugs*
a_sick_puppy From: a_sick_puppy Date: June 4th, 2009 02:01 pm (UTC) (Link)
yeah, it will be sweet!!! L-)
no, not only can she not tattoo, she can't draw anything up either! :-( guess i'm just gunna have to wait until she'z better.
*lickz ur nose*
moondropz From: moondropz Date: June 4th, 2009 02:25 pm (UTC) (Link)
OMG that's awful! :( I hope she gets better very soon then!
*Hugs*
a_sick_puppy From: a_sick_puppy Date: June 5th, 2009 03:14 pm (UTC) (Link)
i'm getting the impression it'z gunna be a while. :-( not sure exactly wot she'z done, but there woz mention of a specialist and possibly an operation. will just have to wait and see.
moondropz From: moondropz Date: June 5th, 2009 03:54 pm (UTC) (Link)
Oh no! That does not sound too good for her. ;(
*Hugs*
22 comments or Leave a comment