?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous Next Next
Dear Santa... Dear Santa, This year I've been busy! Last… - Puppy's Kennel
a_sick_puppy
a_sick_puppy
Dear Santa...

Dear Santa,

This year I've been busy!

Last Saturday I helped willow_m_w see the light (8 points). In August I committed genocide... Sorry about that, swiftvixen (-5000 points). Last Wednesday I bought porn for moondropz (10 points). Last Friday I helped willoweese hide a body (-173 points). Last Monday I didn't flush (-1 points).

Overall, I've been naughty (-5156 points). For Christmas I deserve a lump of coal!

Sincerely,
a_sick_puppy

Write your letter to Santa! Enter your LJ username:

Tags:

47 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
moondropz From: moondropz Date: December 2nd, 2008 05:32 am (UTC) (Link)
The same as me-we're naughty together-whooo! And you can't be that naughty-ya did buy me porn after all! *G*
Me and Sadie are finally of to bed!
*Hugs*
a_sick_puppy From: a_sick_puppy Date: December 2nd, 2008 05:36 am (UTC) (Link)
LMAO, naughty together, evil together (although i win there), no wonder we ended up matez!!! :-D hehehehehe, after all the jensen porn you supply, it woz the least i could do!!! :-P
sweet dreamz to you both!!!
*lickz ur nose*
moondropz From: moondropz Date: December 2nd, 2008 01:09 pm (UTC) (Link)
Yep-you win on being more evil-but whoooo!!!!!!!!!! Awww, thanks!
We pretty much passed out right after commenting here-lol. I have a cool dog-she never wakes me-she waits for me to get up. I worried about that since she sleeps in the room with me! *G*
*Hugs*
a_sick_puppy From: a_sick_puppy Date: December 3rd, 2008 10:16 am (UTC) (Link)
hmmmm, so i'm teh evil puppy now, as well as a sick puppy? i can live with that. ur welcome. any time, mate. ;-)
pfft, lucky you. when nipper wantz to get up, i gotta get up too, coz he barkz his stoopid head off! *rollz eyez*
*lickz*
moondropz From: moondropz Date: December 3rd, 2008 04:22 pm (UTC) (Link)
You're multi-talented! Unique! Yay!
OMG-I said this because I knew Nipper did that to you! I was worried she'd be doing that-but when it's bed-she goes right to her little bed and lays down. That's it! I got so lucky with her-a total sweetie and her personality is coming out now after a week and a half. ;) She's too cute for words!
*Hugs*
a_sick_puppy From: a_sick_puppy Date: December 4th, 2008 10:10 am (UTC) (Link)
i guess that'z one way of putting it! :-P yeah, i think i must be pretty unique. ur the closest i've come to meeting anybody like me. :-P
*sigh* i s'pose the little creep will wake me up early tomorrow, since i have the day off. :-( although i wish it woz for any other reason. :-( i hate december 5th!!! :-(
she iz too cute! you and she have cheered me up a little. not an easy thing to do right now.
*pouncez ya and startz madly licking ur nose*
moondropz From: moondropz Date: December 4th, 2008 01:50 pm (UTC) (Link)
Being unique is far better than being normal in my book. ;))) The possibilities are endless! I've got to say the same thing-and we're close in age too-so cool! And it's nice to have that-to know there's another person out there who has the same likes/dislikes and just have fun with it!
Poor Nipper-lol. I hope he lets you sleep in-even for a little longer. *Sends him a quick text to let you sleep in some* There. ;P Awww. I know this isn't your favorite time of the year-I couldn't blame you for feeling that way. I am happy to help in a small way-and so is Sadie. March is my crap month for the same reason. I don't care how many years it's been-it still hurts. ;(
*Hugs you tight*
a_sick_puppy From: a_sick_puppy Date: December 5th, 2008 08:52 am (UTC) (Link)
the pplz i work with tell me that there'z one thing they can alwayz say about me. i'm never boring! i can live with that. i know, even with best mate there are some thingz i try not to say, coz i know she won't like it. i don't like having to censor myself, so shit popz out any way, no matter how hard i try and she just givez me "the look"! i like the fact that i don't have to do that with you. :-)
he must have got the text! apparently, he barked once about 8am. i din't hear him, or else din't wake up enough to realize that'z wot it woz. mum got straight up, so he din't bother any more with barking. she woz already awake any way.
yeah, i think december 5th iz alwayz gunna suck ass! :-( me and mum went down to the cemetery this afternoon, then went on to a nice pub called the cove, which dad alwayz liked for dinner. mum forgot her mobile, so i let her use mine to call my sisterz.
*pouncez ya for some hugglez and nose lickingz*
moondropz From: moondropz Date: December 5th, 2008 02:51 pm (UTC) (Link)
I get told that alot too-lol. And as it suits me fine I am proud of that! *G* Always better to be interesting than dull as shit-lol. Hey-never feel the need to censor yourself with me-ever. ;P It's fun-and I am hard to offend-lmao. I can be really crude and my g/f used to be that way too but in the last 10 years or so she has gotten a bit too prim for my taste(Love her to bits-just not the same as it used to be sadly). I am the same way-finding myself having to censor what I say to her. It's no fun when you have to stop and think about every little thing you say or do with a friend who is supposed to understand the way ya work!
Ohhh, that sounds like it was a decent afternoon then! Hard as that is-I bet going there and having dinner/drinks with your mom was a good thing for you both. Celebrate his life always! Good memories help ease the crap times.
*Huggles you*
a_sick_puppy From: a_sick_puppy Date: December 6th, 2008 12:05 pm (UTC) (Link)
oh yeah, interesting iz definitely a good thing to be. :-) they also dig the fact that i can make them all laugh. OMG!!! i'm so glad you said that!!! *snortz* i woz having nasty visionz of you turning around and saying that i wozn't s'posed to mention something. :-P that iz like the worst thing to tell me! if ppl tell me i can't say something? you just know i gotta say it!!! :-P she doezn't like me saying thingz about dumbass. she keepz saying stuff like "i really don't think that'z her fault." there'z other stuff she doezn't really like too. i try to remember, honest!!! but sometimez shit just popz out. i can't help it!!!
not too bad, considering. but since mum woz drinking, i stuck with coke, so i could drive home. the food woz good, though.
*pouncez ya and startz madly licking ur nose*
moondropz From: moondropz Date: December 6th, 2008 08:11 pm (UTC) (Link)
OMG no way man-I am always censoring stuff to people and I hate it. So with my friends I don't feel I should have to! ;) I have word vomit-I think it-I say it. LMAO. ;)))
I'm glad it went well enough. It wasn't the best of days and I am glad that you both had each other's company and some good food as well as.
*Hugs*
a_sick_puppy From: a_sick_puppy Date: December 7th, 2008 09:07 am (UTC) (Link)
i'm glad to hear it!!! LOL, i think they call it verbal diarrhea!!! i get accused of saying wot everyone else iz just thinking. :-P
well, it'z over and done with now, for which i'm glad. dad alwayz liked the place we went. they alwayz have good seafood, if a little pricey. that'z why we don't go all that often.
*lickz ur nose*
moondropz From: moondropz Date: December 8th, 2008 06:27 pm (UTC) (Link)
I watched a movie a few years back where they called it word vomit-and it just stuck-lmfao! I loved it because for me it was sooo true!
That sounds right then. He would want you both to enjoy the day-not feel bad. It's tough I know. But we do the same for my mom. ;)
*Hugs*
a_sick_puppy From: a_sick_puppy Date: December 9th, 2008 09:36 am (UTC) (Link)
LMAO, either way soundz totally gross!!! :-P i alwayz liked the term "running off at the mouth" for some reason. with me, it dependz who i'm with. if i don't know anyone you won't hear a peep outta me. with friendz, it kinda dependz on the subject a bit, too. hehehe, start me on jensen, or disturbed for that matter, and you'll never shut me up!!! :-D
yeah, i know. i still think it'z alwayz gunna be a sucky day every year. :-(
*lickz ur nose*
moondropz From: moondropz Date: December 9th, 2008 02:39 pm (UTC) (Link)
It does! OMG-Before that movie and the word vomit thing I used that phrase too! *G* I think it depends for me as well? If it's someone I know well enough I just prattle on. But if it's a stranger-I like to ease into that-lmfao!
It's never going to be the best time is it? Thankfully we have family and good friends to help us through the rough times!
*Hugs*
a_sick_puppy From: a_sick_puppy Date: December 10th, 2008 11:14 am (UTC) (Link)
LMAO, anyone would think we were twinz or something!!! :-D it'z so weird! we have so many thingz in common!!! i tend to get tongue tied around strangerz and don't tend to say much at all.
*lickz*
moondropz From: moondropz Date: December 10th, 2008 03:57 pm (UTC) (Link)
I know-it's wild! Plus we're close in age too-too damn bad we live so far away though! Because I have a feeling we'd have been best friends/partners in crime-lmao! On the talking to strangers-that was me until I started teaching and I had to get through that since every year I had to greet new people/parents? So after getting over all that-I don't bite strangers......much. ;)
*Hugs*
a_sick_puppy From: a_sick_puppy Date: December 11th, 2008 11:45 am (UTC) (Link)
LMFAO!!! oh, you can bet we'd be partnerz in crime!!! evol hand rub the US and jensen better watch out when i get over there and we finally get together!!! coz we're gunna raise some hell!!! :-D
strangerz kinda freak me out a bit, so i never know wot to say to them. especially if there'z no one else around that i know.
*lickz ur nose*
moondropz From: moondropz Date: December 11th, 2008 03:12 pm (UTC) (Link)
See? I knew that! i just knew it! LOL!!! awesome! Oh you know it! It'll never be the same!!!
I was the same way? But having the job I had-made it impossible for me to be shy. I wanted to teach-but meeting parents was the scary part for me at first. But after awhile I got used to that-and it made it alot easier. ;P
*Hugs*
a_sick_puppy From: a_sick_puppy Date: December 12th, 2008 04:12 pm (UTC) (Link)
LMAO, i think we'll freak out poor jensen and jared if we get the chance to see them!!! :-D they won't know wot hit them!!!
i don't do much face to face stuff in my job. on the phone, yeah, but i'm kool with that, coz i know wot i'm talking about. there are quite a few clientz that won't talk to anyone else but me, unless i'm on leave. and i've met two of them, the girlz that go to the craft showz with me.
*lickz*
moondropz From: moondropz Date: December 14th, 2008 02:39 pm (UTC) (Link)
Well since I am no longer teaching-I don't need to. But I guess old habits die hard-lol. But I can see what you mean there. The phone is a little more impersonal with strangers. I'd prefer that too-lol!
Oh yes-can you just imagine! I can see it all now-lol. They will be all wth? And we will be relentless! Tag teaming them! ;) Hugs and gropings for all! I need that sleep? *G*
*Hugs*
a_sick_puppy From: a_sick_puppy Date: December 16th, 2008 11:22 am (UTC) (Link)
i haven't had to go on a visit for a while now. the boss usually goez and he only seemz to take mr perfect with him now. i'm guessing coz he worked in the e-business area for a few monthz, so he can do that part of the talk. i don't mind. some of them have so many ppl watching i'd probly get all fidgety and look like a moron. :-( on the phone iz good, coz a lot of pplz know me and they know that i will try to help instead of spouting jargon at them.
hehehe, i feel a little sorry for them already!!! thyey're gunna think we're psycho stalkerz or something!!! oh, no no no!!! not groping!!! gentle pettingz and strokingz.... at least until they say otherwise. :-) yes, i think you do need that sleep!!!
*lickz*
willoweese From: willoweese Date: December 2nd, 2008 08:40 am (UTC) (Link)
I've been meaning to thank you for that, Puppy. Looks like I got away with it!
a_sick_puppy From: a_sick_puppy Date: December 2nd, 2008 09:12 am (UTC) (Link)
no problem! wot'z a few bodiez between matez??? if ur mate can't hide 'em, who can???
willoweese From: willoweese Date: December 2nd, 2008 09:49 am (UTC) (Link)
Very true! Just remember I'll do the same for you should the need ever arise ;)
a_sick_puppy From: a_sick_puppy Date: December 4th, 2008 10:11 am (UTC) (Link)
i may just have to take you up on that when i finally snap and kill dumbass!!!
willow_m_w From: willow_m_w Date: December 2nd, 2008 03:08 pm (UTC) (Link)
Thank you, bumping into walls and furniture gets old quickly! ;)
a_sick_puppy From: a_sick_puppy Date: December 3rd, 2008 10:44 am (UTC) (Link)
it woz nothing. really! the switch woz right there on the wall the whole time! honest!!!
willow_m_w From: willow_m_w Date: December 7th, 2008 04:03 pm (UTC) (Link)
Ohhhhh, I was looking for a pull-string. *shakes head*
a_sick_puppy From: a_sick_puppy Date: December 8th, 2008 08:49 am (UTC) (Link)
*snortz* just as well teh puppy woz here to save the day!!! *rollz eyez*
moondropz From: moondropz Date: December 3rd, 2008 04:23 pm (UTC) (Link)
But were you still nekkid? That's the big question of the day. *Coughs* ;)
a_sick_puppy From: a_sick_puppy Date: December 4th, 2008 10:12 am (UTC) (Link)
well, i will certainly never tell!!!
moondropz From: moondropz Date: December 4th, 2008 01:52 pm (UTC) (Link)
Bwahahahaa! Ok, I won't tattle...again ;P
*Giggles*
a_sick_puppy From: a_sick_puppy Date: December 5th, 2008 08:54 am (UTC) (Link)
*rollz eyez* dude! don't ya know it'z already too late when ya gotta put 'again' on the end of that promise???
moondropz From: moondropz Date: December 5th, 2008 02:46 pm (UTC) (Link)
Exactly. Bwhahahahaaa!
*Hugs*
a_sick_puppy From: a_sick_puppy Date: December 6th, 2008 11:48 am (UTC) (Link)
evol woman!!!!
note to self. don't tell moondropz any of ur secretz. :-P
*lickz ur nose*
moondropz From: moondropz Date: December 6th, 2008 03:21 pm (UTC) (Link)
*G* She's used to that-and me ;)))
*Hugs*
a_sick_puppy From: a_sick_puppy Date: December 7th, 2008 08:42 am (UTC) (Link)
*sniggerz* well, at least i know now, too!!!
moondropz From: moondropz Date: December 8th, 2008 06:25 pm (UTC) (Link)
Heee-true enough!
*G*
a_sick_puppy From: a_sick_puppy Date: December 9th, 2008 09:31 am (UTC) (Link)
*snortz* maybe i should get it tattooed on my palm? moondropz can't keep a secret. :-P
moondropz From: moondropz Date: December 9th, 2008 02:37 pm (UTC) (Link)
Bwahahahaa! Now that would be funny! ;P
a_sick_puppy From: a_sick_puppy Date: December 10th, 2008 11:10 am (UTC) (Link)
*snortz* you'd think so!!! i'd think so!!! but somehow, i doubt mum would think so!!! :-P
moondropz From: moondropz Date: December 10th, 2008 03:55 pm (UTC) (Link)
LMFAO-ok, that wouldn't be so funny then! ;P
a_sick_puppy From: a_sick_puppy Date: December 11th, 2008 11:38 am (UTC) (Link)
no! she'd probly take a scrubbing brush to it, trying to get it off!!! ouch!!!
moondropz From: moondropz Date: December 11th, 2008 03:10 pm (UTC) (Link)
Ouch is right!
*G*
willow_m_w From: willow_m_w Date: December 7th, 2008 04:04 pm (UTC) (Link)
The police kept my clothes for 'evidence' ;)

And I'm not talking to you, you got me arrested! ;P
moondropz From: moondropz Date: December 8th, 2008 06:28 pm (UTC) (Link)
I see, I see. And that's why you're talking to me now right? You loved it-admit it!!! Getting busted being stark nekkid was a thrill!
*Rolls* ;P
47 comments or Leave a comment