?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous Next Next
jensen and jared meet puppy'z tattoo. - Puppy's Kennel
a_sick_puppy
a_sick_puppy
jensen and jared meet puppy'z tattoo.
so, day one and i go to get my first photo op. they call out people who have tickets for jensen and misha. i figured most people would be going to jensen, so i'd probably get to meet misha first. WRONG!!! the guy collecting tickets asks "who do you have tickets for?" to which i reply "both!" he says "okay, you go straight into the line for jensen." BWUH??? my first pic with someone famous will be jensen??? WOO HOO!!!!! hehehe, i would have done the happy dance, but it was a bit too squooshy for that.
i come round the corner and OMG!!! there sits jensen!!!! *heart kicks into overdrive* awww, he looked so damn cute in a grey vest over a nice white shirt!!! so, a quick prayer to the powers that be not to sound like a total moron and i walk towards him with a smile and a cheerful "hi jensen!" a big friendly smile from him and i can't help myself!!! "i thought you might like to see this," says the puppy, pulling my tshirt up far enough to show him my tattoo of him and jared on my right hip. he responded with a rather shocked and very loud "OH MY GOD!!!!!" LMAO, i thought the poor boy was gunna fall off his chair!!! *sniggers* hell, i would have happily helped him up!!! a quick snap from the photographer and jensen asks "can i see it again?" well duh!!! of course he can see it again!!! another flash of the tatt and he is all big smiles and the photographer says she needs to do another shot. awesome!!! i bet i got the biggest, happiest smile of anyone at the con!!! i also managed to show him the one of just him, which is on my right breast.

i then go round, expecting to have to join the back of the queue to get misha's pic, but some nice girls up the front insisted on me going first. :-D misha gets to stand up to have his picture taken, which is fine, since puppy is not really short. i step forward smiling and say hi, misha, then my god!!! misha's arm is round me!!! a quick snap and it's over, except misha cheekily asks "who's that funny looking guy on your tshirt?" LMAO, as anyone who knows me even a little would know, it's jensen, of course! mkay, he wants to be cheeky? so i turn round and say "well, it's probably the same guy as here!" flashing him my tattoo of both boys. LMAO, would you believe it??? the exact same reaction as jensen! "OH MY GOD!!!!!" the signature and misha's message were actually done on day two, after i won the auction for jensen's tshirt. so right about now, i'm a happy little puppy, but i still gotta show jared, yet.

back to my seat for a little bit, then they ask for anyone with sandwich pic tickets!!! WOO HOO!!! that would be me!!! LMAO, the guy collecting the tickets is like "you again???" and i said "of course, but i'm not finished yet!" so, into the queue and i'm going to see jared. i haven't decided whether to show him the tattoo now or wait for my photo with him. LMAO, then i come around the corner and jensen sees me. :-D OMG!!! he remembers me!!! he'z all excited and telling me "show jared your tattoo!!!" and yet again "OH MY GOD!!!!!!" says jared. naughty jensen insists "show him both!!!" so i flash my jensen one, too. awwwww, jared is so cute when he pouts. "but.....you only have one of me and you have two of jensen.." says jared. i sort of wave towards my jensen tshirt and told him "sorry, but, um, yeah!" as you can see, happy jensen, not quite so happy jared. what can i say? i'm definitely a jensen girl, but i still love jared, too!!!

not long after, it's time for my photo with jared. so, back into the line and the guy taking tickets knows me now. :-) LMAO, jared seems to have overcome his disappointment at me having twice as many tatts of jensen, well, mkay, maybe not quite over it yet. but i still get a friendly hi and he recognises me from before.

Tags:
Current Mood: sore sore

33 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
moondropz From: moondropz Date: April 24th, 2009 03:36 pm (UTC) (Link)
I still laugh at their reactions-and you told about this days ago! LOL!!! Poor Jared-heheheee! Is this the blog you meant when you emailed me? If so I found it-duh! I was thinking you made a new lj or something! I need more coffee? *Snickers* You guys look great!!!
*Hugs*
a_sick_puppy From: a_sick_puppy Date: April 25th, 2009 08:49 am (UTC) (Link)
awwww, i did manage not to LOL at jared'z reaction, poor boy. he'z so damn cute, though, when he poutz!!!
yes, this iz the one i meant. :-P woman, wot have you been sniffing??? glue??? or woz it coke??? i told you that'z bad!!! the bubblez will make you sneeze every time!!!
moondropz From: moondropz Date: April 25th, 2009 02:00 pm (UTC) (Link)
I can just imagine! *G* Poor Jared-lol!!!
I am not sure? My pc is all wonky today too-I went to answer this and everything disappeared-I had to reboot to find it! WTF? I am not amused! OY.
*Hugs*
a_sick_puppy From: a_sick_puppy Date: April 26th, 2009 08:32 am (UTC) (Link)
i know!!! the poor boy must get so tired of most fanz seeming to like jensen more than they like him. i love jared or he wouldn't be tattooed on me, but i do love jensen more. :-)
wow, so it'z ur pc that'z been sniffing something??? weird!!! perhapz it'z all that drooling you do over jensen??? it'z finally snuck in and scrambled ur pc'z brainz???
*lickz ur nose*
moondropz From: moondropz Date: April 26th, 2009 02:57 pm (UTC) (Link)
I think he's got a thick skin though-as an actor you'd need to have one to survive all the NO's. LOL. But I agree-I love him-but I love/lust Jensen more!
It could be-frying the pc and making it do weird things! Because somedays I swear-that pc needs quality time with Jensen! *Rolls*
*Hugs*
a_sick_puppy From: a_sick_puppy Date: April 27th, 2009 10:33 am (UTC) (Link)
i know, but i'm betting he has a hard time not doing the happy dance whenever he findz a fan that likez him more!!! :-) there are plenty of sam/jared girlz out there, but there seem to be a lot more dean/jensen girlz!
LMAO, i guess jensenation doezn't just affect humanz, huh??? it burnz out pc'z too!!!
which remindz me, i mentioned the jensenated community to jared at the cocktail party? *snortz* he'z like "wot??? the jensen hater community???" LMAO, i tried to explain it to him, but i think he woz teasing me, pretending not to understand. :-P funny boy!!!
*lickz ur nose*
moondropz From: moondropz Date: April 27th, 2009 01:52 pm (UTC) (Link)
I know-we here it alot from all the Sam girls-lol. But you can't make someone like a certain person-ya like who ya like! Not that I don't like Jared-but yeah!
OMG. Seriously? *Dies* *Face is now on fire* LOL ;)
*Hugs*
a_sick_puppy From: a_sick_puppy Date: April 28th, 2009 10:04 am (UTC) (Link)
we do like jared!!! most jensen girlz like jared too, they just prefer jensen, that'z all. i mean, seriously? would i have jared'z picture AND autograph tattooed on my hip if i din't like the guy??? a lot???
*snortz* he woz so funny!!! so i don't think they have heard of the community or he wouldn't have had to ask me to repeat it. ;-) if i'd gotten a chance, i would have asked jensen if he heard of it and you. but i literally just got to say hi and show him my tatt.
*lickz ur nose*
moondropz From: moondropz Date: April 29th, 2009 02:03 pm (UTC) (Link)
I know-and you know? But some of the Sam/Jared gals think we're slighting the poor man. But bottom line-I will not be bullied into liking him(I already do)when I love Jensen more! They act as if we hate him!
OMG-and I am glad he didn't! I would die from that! *G* The comm is my baby-but I am living in my delusions that Jensen knows nothing of it! LOL! And guess what I found! The chick didn't really leave credit for the actual candid-just a website. But *Glees*



*Hugs*
a_sick_puppy From: a_sick_puppy Date: April 30th, 2009 10:38 am (UTC) (Link)
awww, of course we luv jared!!!! it'z not the poor boy'z fault if he izn't as cute asd jensen!!! i mean, who iz???
OMG!!!!! LMAO, that'z me!!!!!! OMG, and do you know wot he iz doing right there???? he iz writing "to sick puppy, cheers" on my tshirt!!!!! then he came back and.................hughughughughughug........................
*keelz over*
moondropz From: moondropz Date: April 30th, 2009 02:18 pm (UTC) (Link)
I know-but they act like we don't-and I am done with their crap.
Yes! That's you! I saw it-and had to use it here! Ahahaha-whoooooooooo!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
*Hugs*
a_sick_puppy From: a_sick_puppy Date: May 1st, 2009 11:16 am (UTC) (Link)
silly fangirlz!!! get a freakin' life!!! *shakez paw at 'em*
*sniggerz* some moron i work with (not dumbass, for a change) wanted to know if i will be wearing my tshirt in to work. i told them, "no, i'm not" and they asked "why not???" ummmm, hello!!!!! $3,000 tshirt!!!!! as soon as i have the money for it, i'm getting it framed!!! damn jensen for making me broke!!! *lickz him any way* the guy sayz "why not pay for it with plastic?" LMAO, sure, it'z not like i used it to pay for the tshirt.......oh, wait......$3,000!!! yeah, i used the freakin' card!!!!
*lickz ur nose*
willow_m_w From: willow_m_w Date: April 24th, 2009 05:06 pm (UTC) (Link)
Ha! LOVE Jensen's reaction! And Jared, OMG You made Teh Puppy sad! I mean, the other puppy, you know! *lol*

Love the pics, and I'm feeling gleeful because we have matching lip piercings! *G*
a_sick_puppy From: a_sick_puppy Date: April 25th, 2009 08:52 am (UTC) (Link)
LMAO, i really thought he woz gunna fall off his chair!!! :-D awwwwww, i know!!! i blame jensen!!! he told me to show jared both tattooz!!!
awesome!!! i'm considering getting another two, one at each side and having small ringz put through them. i just gotta work out whether to get both done at once or one at a time.
willow_m_w From: willow_m_w Date: April 29th, 2009 12:13 pm (UTC) (Link)
I suppose it depends if you get a lot of swelling with piercings, if not then getting both at the same time is fine (I've considered one side piercing, but am still debating over it).
a_sick_puppy From: a_sick_puppy Date: April 30th, 2009 10:46 am (UTC) (Link)
LMAO, it'z not a problem at the moment!!! :-P after all the money i spent on jensen'z tshirt, i can't afford ANY piercingz for a while!!!
willow_m_w From: willow_m_w Date: April 30th, 2009 07:06 pm (UTC) (Link)
I've pierced my own ears before, but would never try something as...visible as piercing my own lip.
a_sick_puppy From: a_sick_puppy Date: May 1st, 2009 11:17 am (UTC) (Link)
hmmmmm, shove a big-ass needle through my own lip??? twice??? i don't think so!!!
willow_m_w From: willow_m_w Date: May 1st, 2009 11:26 am (UTC) (Link)
Yeah, it doesn't sound like a lot of fun! *lol*
a_sick_puppy From: a_sick_puppy Date: May 1st, 2009 11:44 am (UTC) (Link)
tell me about it!!! *rollz eyez*
my tattooist did it for me? she told me the clamp on ur lip hurtz more. SHE LIED!!!!!!!
willow_m_w From: willow_m_w Date: May 1st, 2009 11:47 am (UTC) (Link)
For me it was true, I had a bruise on my lip from the clamp for a week after, but the needle really didn't hurt that much. But then everyone is different when it comes to pain.
inkbymidnight From: inkbymidnight Date: April 24th, 2009 06:32 pm (UTC) (Link)
OMG You got to see and TALK and HUG Jensen and Jared and then MISHA too?!!

:O

Grrrr!!

Awesome pics btw! :D It's nice to have a face to go with the lovely comments you leave me ♥
a_sick_puppy From: a_sick_puppy Date: April 25th, 2009 08:54 am (UTC) (Link)
yes!!! yes, i did!!! and they were all awesome!!!! sweet, friendly, funny, just all around awesome!!! :-D
LMAO, you'd be better off looking at the hottiez!!! :-P
From: teamjackles Date: May 17th, 2009 07:32 am (UTC) (Link)

Lol

Jared doesn't look to happy in our pictures.. Lol.
a_sick_puppy From: a_sick_puppy Date: May 17th, 2009 09:41 am (UTC) (Link)

Re: Lol

awwww, poor jared!!!! i don't think i saw anyone wearing a jared tshirt the whole time, then there'z me with a different jensen one for both dayz!!! although he did read the second one out loud then giggled. :-) but seriously, would i have jared tattooed on my body if i din't luv him too??? i don't know about anyone else, but i have no intention of going through that much pain for someone i just 'kinda' like!!!
From: teamjackles Date: May 18th, 2009 09:23 am (UTC) (Link)

Re: Lol

Lol By the way i meant your not our..

Haha lol..

He looks happy in mine.. :)

Yet again..

He was on my shirt :P

It was him && Jensen..

If there was shirts that had just Jared on it i would of got one with Jensen && one with Jared (Maybe) But there wasn't so i got one that had both of them... :)

From: teamjackles Date: May 18th, 2009 09:24 am (UTC) (Link)

Re: Lol

Oh && I was wearing a dogtag with him on it. lol
a_sick_puppy From: a_sick_puppy Date: May 18th, 2009 10:48 am (UTC) (Link)

Re: Lol

LMAO, i thought that might have been wot you meant. :-P

awwww, he got over it. i got a big smile in my sunday pix with him.

both of the tshirts i wore were made up just for me. i take the photo to my local printer and he putz it on the tshirt for me. jensen got a kick out of the "i'm lost" one. he thought it was cute!!! jared just read it out loud and laughed.
agt_league From: agt_league Date: May 31st, 2009 09:54 am (UTC) (Link)
Just read all your posts for AHBLCon and OMG, awesome! :D I love that you flashed Jensen, HAHAHA. Wow. You should totally take a pic of your tattoos though - I want to seeeee!

N'aw, I'm a Jared!girl so I'll comfort him. <333
a_sick_puppy From: a_sick_puppy Date: May 31st, 2009 10:24 am (UTC) (Link)
this is it not long after it had healed up.
http://a-sick-puppy.livejournal.com/1844.html
i have had both autographz added since this woz taken, but haven't had pix taken yet, as my tattooist iz off work with a nasty injury.
agt_league From: agt_league Date: May 31st, 2009 11:11 am (UTC) (Link)
I can't see that post - it says I'm forbidden. D:
a_sick_puppy From: a_sick_puppy Date: May 31st, 2009 11:47 am (UTC) (Link)
damn!!! must have flocked that one. :-(
mkay, will just have to post a pic here then, i guess!!!

Photobucket
agt_league From: agt_league Date: May 31st, 2009 12:37 pm (UTC) (Link)
Oh wow, that's amazing! Ty for showing me.
33 comments or Leave a comment